Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 009 Green 2, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:55

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Richard Cordray 9
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 7
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Steve Dettelbach 21

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Zack Space 20

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Kathleen Clyde 19

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Rob Richardson 19

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Sherrod Brown 22

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Werner Lange 2
Shawna Roberts 17

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Michael P. Donnelly 19

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Melody J. Stewart 16

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Marie Hoover 18

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Valarie K. Gerlach 17

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Stacy Brooks 20

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Scott M. Dailey 18

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Jim Rumley 18

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Randall L. Adkins 20

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Jennifer Jo Sipple 18

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Mike DeWine 42
Mary Taylor 19

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Dave Yost 49

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Keith Faber 47

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 48

Frank LaRose 48

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 50

Sandra O'Brien 31
Robert Sprague 19

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 54

Melissa Ackison 10
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 8
Dan Kiley 5
Jim Renacci 28

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Robert J. Blazek 9
Bill Johnson 49

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Craig Baldwin 47

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Mary DeGenaro 47

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Kris D. Blanton 16
Jason P. Smith 29

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Mike Hess 25
Kathleen Madden 20

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Phil A. Bowman 31
Charles Krabbe 14

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Bonnie Ward 45

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 46

Bob Peterson 46

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Ryan Smith 52

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Harold G. Montgomery 47

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Larry M. Betz 47

(R) Cent Comm 009 Green 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 50

William Burleson 50

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 80

YES 54
NO 26