Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 008 Green 1, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:54

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 52

Richard Cordray 26
Larry E. Ealy 3
Dennis John Kucinich 13
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 6

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 42

Steve Dettelbach 42

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

Zack Space 44

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 48

Kathleen Clyde 48

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 43

Rob Richardson 43

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 53

Sherrod Brown 53

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 53

Werner Lange 11
Shawna Roberts 42

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 46

Michael P. Donnelly 46

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 48

Melody J. Stewart 48

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

Marie Hoover 44

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

Valarie K. Gerlach 44

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 47

Stacy Brooks 47

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 46

Scott M. Dailey 46

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 45

Jim Rumley 45

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 49

Randall L. Adkins 49

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 48

Jennifer Jo Sipple 48

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 139

Mike DeWine 86
Mary Taylor 53

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 102

Dave Yost 102

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 100

Keith Faber 100

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 96

Frank LaRose 96

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 119

Sandra O'Brien 57
Robert Sprague 62

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 122

Melissa Ackison 16
Don Elijah Eckhart 10
Mike Gibbons 32
Dan Kiley 6
Jim Renacci 58

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 137

Robert J. Blazek 20
Bill Johnson 117

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 101

Craig Baldwin 101

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 101

Mary DeGenaro 101

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 109

Kris D. Blanton 47
Jason P. Smith 62

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 116

Mike Hess 63
Kathleen Madden 53

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 112

Phil A. Bowman 85
Charles Krabbe 27

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 101

Bonnie Ward 101

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Bob Peterson 99

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 119

Ryan Smith 119

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 112

Harold G. Montgomery 112

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 115

Larry M. Betz 115

(R) Cent Comm 008 Green 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 108

Brent Billings 108

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 189

YES 129
NO 60