Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 007 Gallipolis Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:54

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Richard Cordray 23
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 5
Bill O'Neill 0
Paul E. Ray 3
Joe Schiavoni 6

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Steve Dettelbach 31

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Zack Space 31

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Kathleen Clyde 31

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Rob Richardson 31

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Sherrod Brown 32

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Werner Lange 4
Shawna Roberts 26

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Michael P. Donnelly 33

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Melody J. Stewart 31

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Marie Hoover 31

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Valarie K. Gerlach 33

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Stacy Brooks 31

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Scott M. Dailey 31

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Jim Rumley 32

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Randall L. Adkins 33

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Jennifer Jo Sipple 33

(D) Cent Comm 007 Gallipolis Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

John G. Burnett 34

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 152

Mike DeWine 96
Mary Taylor 56

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 114

Dave Yost 114

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 110

Keith Faber 110

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 109

Frank LaRose 109

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 136

Sandra O'Brien 74
Robert Sprague 62

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 130

Melissa Ackison 20
Don Elijah Eckhart 7
Mike Gibbons 35
Dan Kiley 6
Jim Renacci 62

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 153

Robert J. Blazek 14
Bill Johnson 139

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 111

Craig Baldwin 111

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 106

Mary DeGenaro 106

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 113

Kris D. Blanton 44
Jason P. Smith 69

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 118

Mike Hess 79
Kathleen Madden 39

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 122

Phil A. Bowman 107
Charles Krabbe 15

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 105

Bonnie Ward 105

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 104

Bob Peterson 104

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 141

Ryan Smith 141

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 117

Harold G. Montgomery 117

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 125

Larry M. Betz 125

(R) Cent Comm 007 Gallipolis Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 131

Brett A. Boothe 131

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 186

YES 114
NO 72