Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 006 Clay Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:54

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Richard Cordray 19
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 5
Bill O'Neill 1
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 7

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Steve Dettelbach 30

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Zack Space 29

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Kathleen Clyde 27

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Rob Richardson 29

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Sherrod Brown 31

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Werner Lange 11
Shawna Roberts 20

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Michael P. Donnelly 31

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Melody J. Stewart 29

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Marie Hoover 26

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Valarie K. Gerlach 29

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Stacy Brooks 31

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Scott M. Dailey 30

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Jim Rumley 29

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Randall L. Adkins 32

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Jennifer Jo Sipple 29

(D) Cent Comm 006 Clay Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Gwendolyn Doss 28

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 130

Mike DeWine 80
Mary Taylor 50

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 100

Dave Yost 100

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 91

Keith Faber 91

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 97

Frank LaRose 97

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 117

Sandra O'Brien 48
Robert Sprague 69

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 121

Melissa Ackison 22
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 28
Dan Kiley 7
Jim Renacci 60

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 127

Robert J. Blazek 15
Bill Johnson 112

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Craig Baldwin 99

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 86

Mary DeGenaro 86

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 102

Kris D. Blanton 35
Jason P. Smith 67

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 109

Mike Hess 71
Kathleen Madden 38

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 108

Phil A. Bowman 85
Charles Krabbe 23

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 89

Bonnie Ward 89

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 94

Bob Peterson 94

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 106

Ryan Smith 106

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Harold G. Montgomery 99

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 105

Larry M. Betz 105

(R) Cent Comm 006 Clay Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 104

Kennison Saunders 104

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 164

YES 100
NO 64