Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 005 Cheshire, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:53

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Richard Cordray 12
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 8
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 4

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Steve Dettelbach 27

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Zack Space 26

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Kathleen Clyde 27

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Rob Richardson 26

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Sherrod Brown 28

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Werner Lange 5
Shawna Roberts 20

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Michael P. Donnelly 27

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Melody J. Stewart 26

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Marie Hoover 27

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Valarie K. Gerlach 27

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Stacy Brooks 27

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Scott M. Dailey 26

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Jim Rumley 27

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Randall L. Adkins 28

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Jennifer Jo Sipple 25

(D) Cent Comm 005 Cheshire DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Carole Roush 25

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 56

Mike DeWine 32
Mary Taylor 24

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Dave Yost 40

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Keith Faber 38

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Frank LaRose 38

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Sandra O'Brien 25
Robert Sprague 22

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Melissa Ackison 4
Don Elijah Eckhart 4
Mike Gibbons 17
Dan Kiley 3
Jim Renacci 18

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Robert J. Blazek 8
Bill Johnson 44

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Craig Baldwin 38

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 34

Mary DeGenaro 34

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 34

Kris D. Blanton 11
Jason P. Smith 23

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Mike Hess 31
Kathleen Madden 9

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 35

Phil A. Bowman 25
Charles Krabbe 10

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 37

Bonnie Ward 37

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Bob Peterson 38

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 50

Ryan Smith 50

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Harold G. Montgomery 47

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Larry M. Betz 47

(R) Cent Comm 005 Cheshire REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Randy Mulford 44

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 82

YES 59
NO 23