Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 004 Addison Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:53

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 58

Richard Cordray 26
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 17
Bill O'Neill 6
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 9

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 49

Steve Dettelbach 49

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 50

Zack Space 50

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 52

Kathleen Clyde 52

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 51

Rob Richardson 51

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 55

Sherrod Brown 55

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 56

Werner Lange 8
Shawna Roberts 48

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 46

Michael P. Donnelly 46

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 52

Melody J. Stewart 52

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 48

Marie Hoover 48

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 52

Valarie K. Gerlach 52

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 50

Stacy Brooks 50

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 53

Scott M. Dailey 53

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 54

Jim Rumley 54

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 56

Randall L. Adkins 56

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 54

Jennifer Jo Sipple 54

(D) Cent Comm 004 Addison Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 57

Russell D. Rumley 57

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 120

Mike DeWine 73
Mary Taylor 47

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 94

Dave Yost 94

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 92

Keith Faber 92

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 94

Frank LaRose 94

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 109

Sandra O'Brien 46
Robert Sprague 63

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 110

Melissa Ackison 29
Don Elijah Eckhart 8
Mike Gibbons 24
Dan Kiley 9
Jim Renacci 40

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 119

Robert J. Blazek 13
Bill Johnson 106

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 98

Craig Baldwin 98

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 91

Mary DeGenaro 91

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 100

Kris D. Blanton 32
Jason P. Smith 68

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 101

Mike Hess 60
Kathleen Madden 41

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 96

Phil A. Bowman 76
Charles Krabbe 20

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 86

Bonnie Ward 86

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Bob Peterson 90

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 112

Ryan Smith 112

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 97

Harold G. Montgomery 97

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 105

Larry M. Betz 105

(R) Cent Comm 004 Addison Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Charla J. Whoberry 99

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 178

YES 113
NO 65