Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 003 City 3, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:53

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Richard Cordray 18
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 4
Bill O'Neill 8
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Steve Dettelbach 24

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Zack Space 24

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Kathleen Clyde 26

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Rob Richardson 24

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Sherrod Brown 33

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Werner Lange 5
Shawna Roberts 21

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Michael P. Donnelly 22

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Melody J. Stewart 27

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Marie Hoover 25

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Valarie K. Gerlach 24

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Stacy Brooks 25

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Scott M. Dailey 23

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Jim Rumley 25

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Randall L. Adkins 25

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Jennifer Jo Sipple 27

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 118

Mike DeWine 87
Mary Taylor 31

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 88

Dave Yost 88

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Keith Faber 83

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Frank LaRose 83

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 102

Sandra O'Brien 49
Robert Sprague 53

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 109

Melissa Ackison 10
Don Elijah Eckhart 2
Mike Gibbons 38
Dan Kiley 12
Jim Renacci 47

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 117

Robert J. Blazek 16
Bill Johnson 101

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Craig Baldwin 82

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Mary DeGenaro 73

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 86

Kris D. Blanton 42
Jason P. Smith 44

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Mike Hess 57
Kathleen Madden 33

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 96

Phil A. Bowman 89
Charles Krabbe 7

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 77

Bonnie Ward 77

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Bob Peterson 82

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 107

Ryan Smith 107

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 95

Harold G. Montgomery 95

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 98

Larry M. Betz 98

(R) Cent Comm 003 City 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 91

Robert J. Jacks 91

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 150

YES 95
NO 55