Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 025 Walnut, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:34:00

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 43

Richard Cordray 26
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 7
Bill O'Neill 5
Paul E. Ray 2
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Steve Dettelbach 36

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Zack Space 35

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Kathleen Clyde 34

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Rob Richardson 32

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Sherrod Brown 35

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Werner Lange 9
Shawna Roberts 27

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Michael P. Donnelly 34

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Melody J. Stewart 33

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Marie Hoover 35

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Valarie K. Gerlach 31

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Stacy Brooks 31

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Scott M. Dailey 33

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Jim Rumley 32

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Randall L. Adkins 33

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Jennifer Jo Sipple 35

(D) Cent Comm 025 Walnut DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Debra M. Elliot 35

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 53

Mike DeWine 33
Mary Taylor 20

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Dave Yost 40

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Keith Faber 40

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 39

Frank LaRose 39

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Sandra O'Brien 29
Robert Sprague 11

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Melissa Ackison 9
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 10
Dan Kiley 2
Jim Renacci 18

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Robert J. Blazek 11
Bill Johnson 38

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Craig Baldwin 38

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Mary DeGenaro 36

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Kris D. Blanton 20
Jason P. Smith 20

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Mike Hess 22
Kathleen Madden 19

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 39

Phil A. Bowman 33
Charles Krabbe 6

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 34

Bonnie Ward 34

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Bob Peterson 36

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Ryan Smith 45

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Harold G. Montgomery 41

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 43

Larry M. Betz 43

(R) Cent Comm 025 Walnut REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Jay Carter 42

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 92

YES 62
NO 30