Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 024 Springfield 2, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:59

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Richard Cordray 20
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 0
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 7

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Steve Dettelbach 25

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Zack Space 25

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Kathleen Clyde 26

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Rob Richardson 26

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Sherrod Brown 30

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Werner Lange 4
Shawna Roberts 22

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Michael P. Donnelly 24

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Melody J. Stewart 24

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Marie Hoover 25

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Valarie K. Gerlach 24

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Stacy Brooks 23

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Scott M. Dailey 26

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Jim Rumley 27

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Randall L. Adkins 26

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Jennifer Jo Sipple 27

(D) Cent Comm 024 Springfield 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Patricia A. Sprague 29

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 106

Mike DeWine 65
Mary Taylor 41

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Dave Yost 83

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Keith Faber 79

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Frank LaRose 79

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 92

Sandra O'Brien 32
Robert Sprague 60

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 94

Melissa Ackison 17
Don Elijah Eckhart 5
Mike Gibbons 21
Dan Kiley 9
Jim Renacci 42

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 103

Robert J. Blazek 7
Bill Johnson 96

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Craig Baldwin 81

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Mary DeGenaro 71

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Kris D. Blanton 22
Jason P. Smith 51

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 78

Mike Hess 39
Kathleen Madden 39

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Phil A. Bowman 63
Charles Krabbe 16

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 74

Bonnie Ward 74

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 70

Bob Peterson 70

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 100

Ryan Smith 100

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 87

Harold G. Montgomery 87

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 88

Larry M. Betz 88

(R) Cent Comm 024 Springfield 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Donald L. Denney 83

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 133

YES 80
NO 53