Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 023 Springfield 1, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:59

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Richard Cordray 18
Larry E. Ealy 2
Dennis John Kucinich 5
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 3

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Steve Dettelbach 29

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Zack Space 26

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Kathleen Clyde 27

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Rob Richardson 23

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Sherrod Brown 32

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Werner Lange 7
Shawna Roberts 21

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Michael P. Donnelly 25

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Melody J. Stewart 25

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Marie Hoover 27

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Valarie K. Gerlach 27

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Stacy Brooks 28

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Scott M. Dailey 28

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Jim Rumley 25

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Randall L. Adkins 30

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Jennifer Jo Sipple 27

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 100

Mike DeWine 57
Mary Taylor 43

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Dave Yost 79

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Keith Faber 81

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Frank LaRose 81

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Sandra O'Brien 39
Robert Sprague 51

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 93

Melissa Ackison 15
Don Elijah Eckhart 1
Mike Gibbons 22
Dan Kiley 4
Jim Renacci 51

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 96

Robert J. Blazek 13
Bill Johnson 83

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 80

Craig Baldwin 80

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Mary DeGenaro 82

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Kris D. Blanton 28
Jason P. Smith 55

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 84

Mike Hess 57
Kathleen Madden 27

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Phil A. Bowman 72
Charles Krabbe 13

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Bonnie Ward 79

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 80

Bob Peterson 80

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 89

Ryan Smith 89

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Harold G. Montgomery 85

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Larry M. Betz 82

(R) Cent Comm 023 Springfield 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 87

David W. Roush 87

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 128

YES 78
NO 50