Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 022 Bidwell, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:59

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Richard Cordray 14
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 5
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 1

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Steve Dettelbach 19

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Zack Space 20

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Kathleen Clyde 19

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Rob Richardson 20

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Sherrod Brown 23

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Werner Lange 5
Shawna Roberts 15

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Michael P. Donnelly 20

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Melody J. Stewart 19

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Marie Hoover 18

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Valarie K. Gerlach 20

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Stacy Brooks 22

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Scott M. Dailey 19

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Jim Rumley 19

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Randall L. Adkins 22

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Jennifer Jo Sipple 21

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 54

Mike DeWine 45
Mary Taylor 9

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Dave Yost 38

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Keith Faber 38

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 37

Frank LaRose 37

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 48

Sandra O'Brien 14
Robert Sprague 34

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Melissa Ackison 6
Don Elijah Eckhart 6
Mike Gibbons 19
Dan Kiley 4
Jim Renacci 12

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 54

Robert J. Blazek 10
Bill Johnson 44

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Craig Baldwin 36

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 34

Mary DeGenaro 34

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 47

Kris D. Blanton 11
Jason P. Smith 36

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 48

Mike Hess 27
Kathleen Madden 21

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 46

Phil A. Bowman 30
Charles Krabbe 16

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 33

Bonnie Ward 33

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 33

Bob Peterson 33

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 43

Ryan Smith 43

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Harold G. Montgomery 36

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 37

Larry M. Betz 37

(R) Cent Comm 022 Bidwell Pct REP
Total
Total Votes 40

William P. Skidmore 40

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 76

YES 47
NO 29