Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 021 Raccoon Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:58

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 46

Richard Cordray 18
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 20
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 2
Joe Schiavoni 3

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Steve Dettelbach 36

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Zack Space 33

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Kathleen Clyde 36

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Rob Richardson 35

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 40

Sherrod Brown 40

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

Werner Lange 11
Shawna Roberts 33

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Michael P. Donnelly 34

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Melody J. Stewart 37

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Marie Hoover 36

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Valarie K. Gerlach 34

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Stacy Brooks 34

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Scott M. Dailey 36

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Jim Rumley 35

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Randall L. Adkins 36

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Jennifer Jo Sipple 37

(D) Cent Comm 021 Raccoon Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 42

Jennifer A. Easter 42

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 2

Constance Gadell-New 2

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 2


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 2


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 89

Mike DeWine 64
Mary Taylor 25

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Dave Yost 67

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 66

Keith Faber 66

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Frank LaRose 67

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Sandra O'Brien 34
Robert Sprague 45

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 77

Melissa Ackison 15
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 21
Dan Kiley 5
Jim Renacci 32

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Robert J. Blazek 14
Bill Johnson 71

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Craig Baldwin 68

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Mary DeGenaro 65

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Kris D. Blanton 26
Jason P. Smith 47

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 76

Mike Hess 55
Kathleen Madden 21

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Phil A. Bowman 58
Charles Krabbe 15

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Bonnie Ward 65

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 74

Bob Peterson 74

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Ryan Smith 79

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Harold G. Montgomery 67

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 70

Larry M. Betz 70

(R) Cent Comm 021 Raccoon Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Earl S. Morgan 73

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 145

YES 100
NO 45

Issue 3 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-1 Beer Sales
Total
Total Votes 152

YES 96
NO 56

Issue 4 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-2 Wine and Mixed Beverages
Total
Total Votes 150

YES 91
NO 59

Issue 5 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-3 Wine and Mixed Baverages (Sunday)
Total
Total Votes 152

YES 81
NO 71