Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 020 Centerville Pct, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:58

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Richard Cordray 15
Larry E. Ealy 2
Dennis John Kucinich 8
Bill O'Neill 3
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 4

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Steve Dettelbach 27

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Zack Space 26

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Kathleen Clyde 25

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Rob Richardson 26

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Sherrod Brown 30

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Werner Lange 3
Shawna Roberts 24

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Michael P. Donnelly 27

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Melody J. Stewart 24

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Marie Hoover 27

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Valarie K. Gerlach 23

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Stacy Brooks 27

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Scott M. Dailey 28

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Jim Rumley 28

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Randall L. Adkins 29

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Jennifer Jo Sipple 30

(D) Cent Comm 020 Centerville Pct DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Glenda Sue Ruff 29

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Mike DeWine 57
Mary Taylor 25

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Dave Yost 67

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Keith Faber 61

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Frank LaRose 60

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Sandra O'Brien 35
Robert Sprague 40

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Melissa Ackison 12
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 17
Dan Kiley 3
Jim Renacci 37

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Robert J. Blazek 10
Bill Johnson 71

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Craig Baldwin 61

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 59

Mary DeGenaro 59

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Kris D. Blanton 29
Jason P. Smith 39

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Mike Hess 38
Kathleen Madden 31

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Phil A. Bowman 49
Charles Krabbe 20

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 57

Bonnie Ward 57

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Bob Peterson 61

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Ryan Smith 72

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Harold G. Montgomery 61

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Larry M. Betz 67

(R) Cent Comm 020 Centerville Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Connie L. Metzler 72

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 116

YES 73
NO 43