Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 002 City 2, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:52

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Richard Cordray 20
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 3
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 0

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Steve Dettelbach 20

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Zack Space 20

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Kathleen Clyde 22

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Rob Richardson 21

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Sherrod Brown 25

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Werner Lange 5
Shawna Roberts 21

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Michael P. Donnelly 21

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Melody J. Stewart 22

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Marie Hoover 21

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Valarie K. Gerlach 21

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Stacy Brooks 22

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Scott M. Dailey 22

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Jim Rumley 21

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Randall L. Adkins 23

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Jennifer Jo Sipple 23

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 93

Mike DeWine 62
Mary Taylor 31

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 86

Dave Yost 86

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Keith Faber 82

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Frank LaRose 81

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Sandra O'Brien 33
Robert Sprague 46

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Melissa Ackison 7
Don Elijah Eckhart 6
Mike Gibbons 21
Dan Kiley 3
Jim Renacci 44

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 92

Robert J. Blazek 6
Bill Johnson 86

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Craig Baldwin 79

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 76

Mary DeGenaro 76

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Kris D. Blanton 20
Jason P. Smith 51

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Mike Hess 50
Kathleen Madden 25

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Phil A. Bowman 72
Charles Krabbe 9

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Bonnie Ward 75

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 77

Bob Peterson 77

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 89

Ryan Smith 89

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 84

Harold G. Montgomery 84

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Larry M. Betz 85

(R) Cent Comm 002 City 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 84

Roger Brandeberry 84

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 125

YES 82
NO 43