Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 019 Perry Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:58

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Richard Cordray 15
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 4
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 8

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Steve Dettelbach 24

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Zack Space 26

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Kathleen Clyde 23

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Rob Richardson 22

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Sherrod Brown 29

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Werner Lange 7
Shawna Roberts 22

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 26

Michael P. Donnelly 26

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Melody J. Stewart 23

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Marie Hoover 23

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Valarie K. Gerlach 22

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Stacy Brooks 21

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Scott M. Dailey 24

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Jim Rumley 22

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Randall L. Adkins 29

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Jennifer Jo Sipple 25

(D) Cent Comm 019 Perry Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Bethany Ruff 28

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 91

Mike DeWine 51
Mary Taylor 40

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 74

Dave Yost 74

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Keith Faber 67

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Frank LaRose 68

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Sandra O'Brien 38
Robert Sprague 44

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Melissa Ackison 13
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 15
Dan Kiley 8
Jim Renacci 43

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Robert J. Blazek 14
Bill Johnson 71

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Craig Baldwin 71

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Mary DeGenaro 64

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Kris D. Blanton 23
Jason P. Smith 46

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Mike Hess 55
Kathleen Madden 16

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Phil A. Bowman 66
Charles Krabbe 6

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Bonnie Ward 71

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Bob Peterson 71

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Ryan Smith 79

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Harold G. Montgomery 68

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Larry M. Betz 72

(R) Cent Comm 019 Perry Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 77

James C. Blair 77

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 122

YES 77
NO 45