Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 018 Ohio Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:57

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Richard Cordray 8
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 7
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Steve Dettelbach 12

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 11

Zack Space 11

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Kathleen Clyde 12

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Rob Richardson 14

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 15

Sherrod Brown 15

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Werner Lange 4
Shawna Roberts 15

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Michael P. Donnelly 12

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Melody J. Stewart 12

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Marie Hoover 13

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Valarie K. Gerlach 13

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Stacy Brooks 13

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Scott M. Dailey 12

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Jim Rumley 13

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Randall L. Adkins 12

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Jennifer Jo Sipple 14

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Mike DeWine 22
Mary Taylor 27

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Dave Yost 36

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 34

Keith Faber 34

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 32

Frank LaRose 32

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Sandra O'Brien 21
Robert Sprague 21

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Melissa Ackison 10
Don Elijah Eckhart 0
Mike Gibbons 12
Dan Kiley 4
Jim Renacci 16

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Robert J. Blazek 9
Bill Johnson 40

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 32

Craig Baldwin 32

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Mary DeGenaro 29

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Kris D. Blanton 14
Jason P. Smith 24

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Mike Hess 22
Kathleen Madden 16

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 36

Phil A. Bowman 22
Charles Krabbe 14

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 33

Bonnie Ward 33

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 35

Bob Peterson 35

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Ryan Smith 44

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 39

Harold G. Montgomery 39

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Larry M. Betz 41

(R) Cent Comm 018 Ohio Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Michael Daines 41

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 70

YES 46
NO 24