Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 017 Morgan Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:57

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 23

Richard Cordray 16
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 1
Bill O'Neill 1
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 5

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Steve Dettelbach 17

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Zack Space 17

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Kathleen Clyde 16

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Rob Richardson 14

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Sherrod Brown 22

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Werner Lange 6
Shawna Roberts 14

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Michael P. Donnelly 16

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Melody J. Stewart 17

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Marie Hoover 16

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Valarie K. Gerlach 14

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Stacy Brooks 16

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Scott M. Dailey 17

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Jim Rumley 16

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 24

Randall L. Adkins 24

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Jennifer Jo Sipple 17

(D) Cent Comm 017 Morgan Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Randall Lee Adkins 21

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 2

Constance Gadell-New 2

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 1


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 1


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Mike DeWine 54
Mary Taylor 27

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Dave Yost 69

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Keith Faber 64

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 62

Frank LaRose 62

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 74

Sandra O'Brien 43
Robert Sprague 31

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Melissa Ackison 17
Don Elijah Eckhart 6
Mike Gibbons 19
Dan Kiley 3
Jim Renacci 25

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Robert J. Blazek 10
Bill Johnson 69

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Craig Baldwin 65

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Mary DeGenaro 60

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 66

Kris D. Blanton 22
Jason P. Smith 44

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Mike Hess 41
Kathleen Madden 26

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 66

Phil A. Bowman 53
Charles Krabbe 13

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 62

Bonnie Ward 62

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 57

Bob Peterson 57

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 66

Ryan Smith 66

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 59

Harold G. Montgomery 59

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Larry M. Betz 65

(R) Cent Comm 017 Morgan Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Benjamin Hash 64

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 99

YES 63
NO 36