Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 016 Huntington Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:57

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Richard Cordray 21
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 6
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 3
Joe Schiavoni 3

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Steve Dettelbach 32

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Zack Space 31

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Kathleen Clyde 32

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Rob Richardson 32

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Sherrod Brown 34

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Werner Lange 7
Shawna Roberts 27

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Michael P. Donnelly 29

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Melody J. Stewart 31

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Marie Hoover 30

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Valarie K. Gerlach 31

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Stacy Brooks 32

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Scott M. Dailey 31

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Jim Rumley 31

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Randall L. Adkins 33

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 33

Jennifer Jo Sipple 33

(D) Cent Comm 016 Huntington Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Mary Deel 34

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Mike DeWine 39
Mary Taylor 34

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Dave Yost 58

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Keith Faber 58

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Frank LaRose 58

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Sandra O'Brien 23
Robert Sprague 46

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 70

Melissa Ackison 19
Don Elijah Eckhart 5
Mike Gibbons 18
Dan Kiley 7
Jim Renacci 21

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Robert J. Blazek 9
Bill Johnson 60

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 62

Craig Baldwin 62

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 56

Mary DeGenaro 56

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Kris D. Blanton 17
Jason P. Smith 47

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 67

Mike Hess 36
Kathleen Madden 31

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Phil A. Bowman 46
Charles Krabbe 18

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Bonnie Ward 58

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Bob Peterson 60

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 62

Ryan Smith 62

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 57

Harold G. Montgomery 57

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 62

Larry M. Betz 62

(R) Cent Comm 016 Huntington Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Samuel Sowards Jr. 60

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 110

YES 61
NO 49