Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 015 Harrison Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:57

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Richard Cordray 9
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 3
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 4
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Steve Dettelbach 18

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Zack Space 18

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Kathleen Clyde 20

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Rob Richardson 20

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Sherrod Brown 18

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Werner Lange 5
Shawna Roberts 15

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Michael P. Donnelly 20

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Melody J. Stewart 19

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Marie Hoover 18

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Valarie K. Gerlach 19

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Stacy Brooks 18

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Scott M. Dailey 19

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Jim Rumley 20

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Randall L. Adkins 21

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Jennifer Jo Sipple 19

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Mike DeWine 46
Mary Taylor 23

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 50

Dave Yost 50

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Keith Faber 45

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 43

Frank LaRose 43

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 56

Sandra O'Brien 28
Robert Sprague 28

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Melissa Ackison 12
Don Elijah Eckhart 1
Mike Gibbons 12
Dan Kiley 3
Jim Renacci 32

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Robert J. Blazek 4
Bill Johnson 60

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 48

Craig Baldwin 48

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Mary DeGenaro 44

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 50

Kris D. Blanton 16
Jason P. Smith 34

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Mike Hess 32
Kathleen Madden 17

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Phil A. Bowman 39
Charles Krabbe 10

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Bonnie Ward 44

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 45

Bob Peterson 45

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 59

Ryan Smith 59

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Harold G. Montgomery 52

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 56

Larry M. Betz 56

(R) Cent Comm 015 Harrison Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Charlene M. Ward 52

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 84

YES 47
NO 37