Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 014 Guyan Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:56

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 18

Richard Cordray 11
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 2
Bill O'Neill 3
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Steve Dettelbach 13

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 16

Zack Space 16

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Kathleen Clyde 13

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Rob Richardson 14

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 15

Sherrod Brown 15

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Werner Lange 2
Shawna Roberts 11

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Michael P. Donnelly 14

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Melody J. Stewart 13

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Marie Hoover 13

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Valarie K. Gerlach 14

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Stacy Brooks 12

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Scott M. Dailey 13

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Jim Rumley 13

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Randall L. Adkins 17

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 19

Jennifer Jo Sipple 19

(D) Cent Comm 014 Guyan Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Jeff Fowler 17

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Mike DeWine 54
Mary Taylor 25

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Dave Yost 44

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 40

Keith Faber 40

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Frank LaRose 41

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Sandra O'Brien 27
Robert Sprague 33

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 66

Melissa Ackison 4
Don Elijah Eckhart 1
Mike Gibbons 17
Dan Kiley 5
Jim Renacci 39

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Robert J. Blazek 10
Bill Johnson 59

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 43

Craig Baldwin 43

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 38

Mary DeGenaro 38

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Kris D. Blanton 13
Jason P. Smith 48

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Mike Hess 48
Kathleen Madden 16

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Phil A. Bowman 47
Charles Krabbe 5

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Bonnie Ward 42

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Bob Peterson 42

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 58

Ryan Smith 58

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Harold G. Montgomery 49

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 49

Larry M. Betz 49

(R) Cent Comm 014 Guyan Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 63

Jeffery A. Halley 63

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 91

YES 45
NO 46