Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 013 Guyan Pct, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:56

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 8

Richard Cordray 2
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 1
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 1
Joe Schiavoni 0

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Steve Dettelbach 6

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Zack Space 6

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

Kathleen Clyde 7

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Rob Richardson 6

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

Sherrod Brown 7

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

Werner Lange 1
Shawna Roberts 6

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 5

Michael P. Donnelly 5

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

Melody J. Stewart 7

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 7

Marie Hoover 7

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Valarie K. Gerlach 6

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Stacy Brooks 6

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Scott M. Dailey 6

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 6

Jim Rumley 6

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 8

Randall L. Adkins 8

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 8

Jennifer Jo Sipple 8

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 1

Constance Gadell-New 1

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 33

Mike DeWine 20
Mary Taylor 13

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Dave Yost 29

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Keith Faber 28

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Frank LaRose 29

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Sandra O'Brien 19
Robert Sprague 9

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 30

Melissa Ackison 6
Don Elijah Eckhart 3
Mike Gibbons 10
Dan Kiley 2
Jim Renacci 8

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 31

Robert J. Blazek 4
Bill Johnson 27

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Craig Baldwin 28

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 25

Mary DeGenaro 25

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Kris D. Blanton 10
Jason P. Smith 19

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 27

Mike Hess 14
Kathleen Madden 13

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 22
Charles Krabbe 7

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 27

Bonnie Ward 27

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 26

Bob Peterson 26

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Ryan Smith 29

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 26

Harold G. Montgomery 26

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Larry M. Betz 28

(R) Cent Comm 013 Guyan Pct REP
Total
Total Votes 27

John W. Baker Jr. 27

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 41

YES 27
NO 14