Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 012 Greenfield Twp, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:56

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 15

Richard Cordray 5
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 4
Bill O'Neill 4
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 2

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Steve Dettelbach 13

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 9

Zack Space 9

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Kathleen Clyde 13

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Rob Richardson 12

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Sherrod Brown 14

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Werner Lange 2
Shawna Roberts 12

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Michael P. Donnelly 13

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Melody J. Stewart 13

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 15

Marie Hoover 15

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Valarie K. Gerlach 13

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Stacy Brooks 14

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Scott M. Dailey 13

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 12

Jim Rumley 12

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 13

Randall L. Adkins 13

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Jennifer Jo Sipple 14

(D) Cent Comm 012 Greenfield Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Donald L. Hammond 14

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 37

Mike DeWine 25
Mary Taylor 12

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 25

Dave Yost 25

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 20

Keith Faber 20

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 20

Frank LaRose 20

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Sandra O'Brien 15
Robert Sprague 13

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Melissa Ackison 5
Don Elijah Eckhart 1
Mike Gibbons 7
Dan Kiley 1
Jim Renacci 14

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 35

Robert J. Blazek 3
Bill Johnson 32

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 21

Craig Baldwin 21

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 20

Mary DeGenaro 20

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 26

Kris D. Blanton 9
Jason P. Smith 17

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 27

Mike Hess 16
Kathleen Madden 11

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 29

Phil A. Bowman 20
Charles Krabbe 9

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 19

Bonnie Ward 19

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 19

Bob Peterson 19

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 33

Ryan Smith 33

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 22

Harold G. Montgomery 22

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 28

Larry M. Betz 28

(R) Cent Comm 012 Greenfield Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 28

James M. Potter 28

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 48

YES 32
NO 16