Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 011 Green 5, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:55

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 48

Richard Cordray 29
Larry E. Ealy 1
Dennis John Kucinich 4
Bill O'Neill 6
Paul E. Ray 5
Joe Schiavoni 3

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 40

Steve Dettelbach 40

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Zack Space 37

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 39

Kathleen Clyde 39

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Rob Richardson 37

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 41

Sherrod Brown 41

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 44

Werner Lange 16
Shawna Roberts 28

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 41

Michael P. Donnelly 41

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Melody J. Stewart 37

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Marie Hoover 34

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 38

Valarie K. Gerlach 38

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 38

Stacy Brooks 38

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 38

Scott M. Dailey 38

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 36

Jim Rumley 36

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 39

Randall L. Adkins 39

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Jennifer Jo Sipple 37

(D) Cent Comm 011 Green 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Raymond C. Matura 37

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 121

Mike DeWine 80
Mary Taylor 41

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Dave Yost 90

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 88

Keith Faber 88

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Frank LaRose 90

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 112

Sandra O'Brien 54
Robert Sprague 58

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 105

Melissa Ackison 21
Don Elijah Eckhart 5
Mike Gibbons 33
Dan Kiley 5
Jim Renacci 41

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 116

Robert J. Blazek 18
Bill Johnson 98

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 90

Craig Baldwin 90

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 82

Mary DeGenaro 82

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Kris D. Blanton 43
Jason P. Smith 56

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 97

Mike Hess 63
Kathleen Madden 34

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 96

Phil A. Bowman 82
Charles Krabbe 14

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 85

Bonnie Ward 85

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 92

Bob Peterson 92

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 108

Ryan Smith 108

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 87

Harold G. Montgomery 87

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 94

Larry M. Betz 94

(R) Cent Comm 011 Green 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 98

Loretta Atha 98

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 172

YES 119
NO 53