Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 010 Green 4, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:55

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Richard Cordray 13
Larry E. Ealy 0
Dennis John Kucinich 8
Bill O'Neill 0
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 0

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Steve Dettelbach 21

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Zack Space 21

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Kathleen Clyde 21

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Rob Richardson 21

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Sherrod Brown 25

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Werner Lange 4
Shawna Roberts 18

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Michael P. Donnelly 22

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Melody J. Stewart 22

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Marie Hoover 22

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Valarie K. Gerlach 20

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 20

Stacy Brooks 20

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Scott M. Dailey 21

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Jim Rumley 21

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Randall L. Adkins 21

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 22

Jennifer Jo Sipple 22

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 95

Mike DeWine 63
Mary Taylor 32

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 78

Dave Yost 78

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Keith Faber 75

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 77

Frank LaRose 77

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 87

Sandra O'Brien 33
Robert Sprague 54

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 88

Melissa Ackison 14
Don Elijah Eckhart 5
Mike Gibbons 23
Dan Kiley 5
Jim Renacci 41

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 93

Robert J. Blazek 7
Bill Johnson 86

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Craig Baldwin 75

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 77

Mary DeGenaro 77

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Kris D. Blanton 28
Jason P. Smith 51

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 79

Mike Hess 39
Kathleen Madden 40

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Phil A. Bowman 71
Charles Krabbe 12

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 75

Bonnie Ward 75

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 76

Bob Peterson 76

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 86

Ryan Smith 86

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 71

Harold G. Montgomery 71

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 78

Larry M. Betz 78

(R) Cent Comm 010 Green 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 78

Russ V. Moore 78

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 117

YES 93
NO 24