Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For 001 City 1, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:52

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 38

Richard Cordray 19
Larry E. Ealy 2
Dennis John Kucinich 3
Bill O'Neill 2
Paul E. Ray 0
Joe Schiavoni 12

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Steve Dettelbach 30

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Zack Space 29

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 31

Kathleen Clyde 31

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Rob Richardson 28

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Sherrod Brown 35

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Werner Lange 6
Shawna Roberts 26

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Michael P. Donnelly 29

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 30

Melody J. Stewart 30

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Marie Hoover 25

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Valarie K. Gerlach 27

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Stacy Brooks 25

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 27

Scott M. Dailey 27

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Jim Rumley 28

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Randall L. Adkins 29

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 32

Jennifer Jo Sipple 32

(D) Cent Comm 001 City 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Robert E. Jenkins 34

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 0

Constance Gadell-New 0

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 0


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 84

Mike DeWine 56
Mary Taylor 28

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 61

Dave Yost 61

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Keith Faber 60

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 59

Frank LaRose 59

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Sandra O'Brien 41
Robert Sprague 31

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Melissa Ackison 12
Don Elijah Eckhart 4
Mike Gibbons 18
Dan Kiley 4
Jim Renacci 30

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 81

Robert J. Blazek 11
Bill Johnson 70

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Craig Baldwin 65

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Mary DeGenaro 52

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 63

Kris D. Blanton 25
Jason P. Smith 38

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 68

Mike Hess 45
Kathleen Madden 23

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 69

Phil A. Bowman 55
Charles Krabbe 14

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 56

Bonnie Ward 56

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Bob Peterson 60

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 80

Ryan Smith 80

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 59

Harold G. Montgomery 59

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 65

Larry M. Betz 65

(R) Cent Comm 001 City 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 75

David C. Evans 75

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 118

YES 84
NO 34

Issue 2 Robbie's BP LO
Total
Total Votes 124

YES 71
NO 53