Election Summary Report
Gallia County
Primary Election
May 8, 2018
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races
Un-Official Results

05/08/18
21:33:06

(D) Governor-Lt Governor DEM
Total
Total Votes 778

Richard Cordray 412
Larry E. Ealy 17
Dennis John Kucinich 150
Bill O'Neill 79
Paul E. Ray 25
Joe Schiavoni 95

(D) Attorney General DEM
Total
Total Votes 642

Steve Dettelbach 642

(D) Auditor of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 630

Zack Space 630

(D) Secretary of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 646

Kathleen Clyde 646

(D) Treasurer of State DEM
Total
Total Votes 626

Rob Richardson 626

(D) US Senate DEM
Total
Total Votes 724

Sherrod Brown 724

(D) Representative to Congress-6th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 701

Werner Lange 150
Shawna Roberts 551

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 636

Michael P. Donnelly 636

(D) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 637

Melody J. Stewart 637

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 624

Marie Hoover 624

(D) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 623

Valarie K. Gerlach 623

(D) State Central Committee Woman-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 633

Stacy Brooks 633

(D) State Senator-17th District DEM
Total
Total Votes 640

Scott M. Dailey 640

(D) State Representative-93rd District DEM
Total
Total Votes 635

Jim Rumley 635

(D) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) DEM
Total
Total Votes 688

Randall L. Adkins 688

(D) County Auditor DEM
Total
Total Votes 674

Jennifer Jo Sipple 674

(D) Cent Comm 001 City 1 DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Robert E. Jenkins 34

(D) Cent Comm 004 Addison Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 57

Russell D. Rumley 57

(D) Cent Comm 005 Cheshire DEM
Total
Total Votes 25

Carole Roush 25

(D) Cent Comm 006 Clay Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Gwendolyn Doss 28

(D) Cent Comm 007 Gallipolis Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

John G. Burnett 34

(D) Cent Comm 011 Green 5 DEM
Total
Total Votes 37

Raymond C. Matura 37

(D) Cent Comm 012 Greenfield Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 14

Donald L. Hammond 14

(D) Cent Comm 014 Guyan Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 17

Jeff Fowler 17

(D) Cent Comm 016 Huntington Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 34

Mary Deel 34

(D) Cent Comm 017 Morgan Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 21

Randall Lee Adkins 21

(D) Cent Comm 019 Perry Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 28

Bethany Ruff 28

(D) Cent Comm 020 Centerville Pct DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Glenda Sue Ruff 29

(D) Cent Comm 021 Raccoon Twp DEM
Total
Total Votes 42

Jennifer A. Easter 42

(D) Cent Comm 024 Springfield 2 DEM
Total
Total Votes 29

Patricia A. Sprague 29

(D) Cent Comm 025 Walnut DEM
Total
Total Votes 35

Debra M. Elliot 35

(G) Governor-Lt Governor Grn
Total
Total Votes 5

Constance Gadell-New 5

(G) Treasurer of State Grn
Total
Total Votes 3


(G) US Senate Grn
Total
Total Votes 3


(R) Governor-Lt Governor REP
Total
Total Votes 2165

Mike DeWine 1389
Mary Taylor 776

(R) Attorney General REP
Total
Total Votes 1661

Dave Yost 1661

(R) Auditor of State REP
Total
Total Votes 1587

Keith Faber 1587

(R) Secretary of State REP
Total
Total Votes 1588

Frank LaRose 1588

(R) Treasurer of State REP
Total
Total Votes 1893

Sandra O'Brien 888
Robert Sprague 1005

(R) US Senate REP
Total
Total Votes 1909

Melissa Ackison 325
Don Elijah Eckhart 98
Mike Gibbons 497
Dan Kiley 125
Jim Renacci 859

(R) Representative to Congress-6th District REP
Total
Total Votes 2094

Robert J. Blazek 265
Bill Johnson 1829

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 1619

Craig Baldwin 1619

(R) Justice of the Supreme Court (1-2 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 1508

Mary DeGenaro 1508

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-9 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 1688

Kris D. Blanton 603
Jason P. Smith 1085

(R) Judge of the Court of Appeals (2-10 Term) 4th District REP
Total
Total Votes 1744

Mike Hess 1085
Kathleen Madden 659

(R) State Central Committee Man-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 1731

Phil A. Bowman 1398
Charles Krabbe 333

(R) State Central Committee Woman-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 1529

Bonnie Ward 1529

(R) State Senator-17th District REP
Total
Total Votes 1567

Bob Peterson 1567

(R) State Representative-93rd District REP
Total
Total Votes 1908

Ryan Smith 1908

(R) County Commissioner (1-1 Term) REP
Total
Total Votes 1664

Harold G. Montgomery 1664

(R) County Auditor REP
Total
Total Votes 1752

Larry M. Betz 1752

(R) Cent Comm 001 City 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 75

David C. Evans 75

(R) Cent Comm 002 City 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 84

Roger Brandeberry 84

(R) Cent Comm 003 City 3 REP
Total
Total Votes 91

Robert J. Jacks 91

(R) Cent Comm 004 Addison Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 99

Charla J. Whoberry 99

(R) Cent Comm 005 Cheshire REP
Total
Total Votes 44

Randy Mulford 44

(R) Cent Comm 006 Clay Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 104

Kennison Saunders 104

(R) Cent Comm 007 Gallipolis Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 131

Brett A. Boothe 131

(R) Cent Comm 008 Green 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 108

Brent Billings 108

(R) Cent Comm 009 Green 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 50

William Burleson 50

(R) Cent Comm 010 Green 4 REP
Total
Total Votes 78

Russ V. Moore 78

(R) Cent Comm 011 Green 5 REP
Total
Total Votes 98

Loretta Atha 98

(R) Cent Comm 012 Greenfield Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 28

James M. Potter 28

(R) Cent Comm 013 Guyan Pct REP
Total
Total Votes 27

John W. Baker Jr. 27

(R) Cent Comm 014 Guyan Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 63

Jeffery A. Halley 63

(R) Cent Comm 015 Harrison Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 52

Charlene M. Ward 52

(R) Cent Comm 016 Huntington Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 60

Samuel Sowards Jr. 60

(R) Cent Comm 017 Morgan Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 64

Benjamin Hash 64

(R) Cent Comm 018 Ohio Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 41

Michael Daines 41

(R) Cent Comm 019 Perry Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 77

James C. Blair 77

(R) Cent Comm 020 Centerville Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 72

Connie L. Metzler 72

(R) Cent Comm 021 Raccoon Twp REP
Total
Total Votes 73

Earl S. Morgan 73

(R) Cent Comm 022 Bidwell Pct REP
Total
Total Votes 40

William P. Skidmore 40

(R) Cent Comm 023 Springfield 1 REP
Total
Total Votes 87

David W. Roush 87

(R) Cent Comm 024 Springfield 2 REP
Total
Total Votes 83

Donald L. Denney 83

(R) Cent Comm 025 Walnut REP
Total
Total Votes 42

Jay Carter 42

Issue 1 Creates a bipartisan, public process for drawing congressional districts
Total
Total Votes 2916

YES 1880
NO 1036

Issue 2 Robbie's BP LO
Total
Total Votes 124

YES 71
NO 53

Issue 3 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-1 Beer Sales
Total
Total Votes 152

YES 96
NO 56

Issue 4 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-2 Wine and Mixed Beverages
Total
Total Votes 150

YES 91
NO 59

Issue 5 Clarks Pump N' Shop LO-3 Wine and Mixed Baverages (Sunday)
Total
Total Votes 152

YES 81
NO 71